Area 1 Invited Speaker

Institute of Chemical Materials, China Academy of Engineering Physics
Professor
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Senior Scientist V
Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University (OIST), Japan
Associate Professor
University of Science and Technology of China
Professor

Area 2 Invited Speaker

Brown University
Assistant Professor
Southern University of Science and Technology, Shenzhen, China
Chair Professor
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Professor
Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology (KRICT)
Principal researcher
The University of Electro-Communications
Professor
The University of Tokyo
Project Lecture
T
 
Prof.
Corporate Research & Development Center, Toshiba Corporation
Research Scientist
University of Toledo
Professor

Area 3 Invited Speaker

 
研究员
Beijing University of Chemical Technology/North China Electric Power University
Professor
HUST (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Professor
Ningbo Institute of Materials Tecnology&Engineering,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Scientist, Ph. D
Xi'an Jiaotong University
Professor
Institute of Chemistry Chinese Academy of Sciences
Professor
Department of Chemistry, College of Science, Korea University, Seoul
Professor
Photo-electronic Hybrids Research Center, Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST)
 

Area 4 Invited Speaker

Catalonia Institute for Energy Research (IREC)
Deputy Head of the Solar Energy Materials and Systems Group
National Renewable Energy Labotory Nrel
Group Manager, Principal Scientst
Sichuan University
Professor
University of New South Wales
Associate Professor, UNSW Scientia Fellow Head of emerging inorganic thin film solar cells research group
University of Delaware
Director, Institute of Energy Conversion
First Solar
 

Area 5 Invited Speaker

UNSW Sydney
Chairperson of Area 5, Associate Professor
Tianjin Institute of Power Source
Senior Engineer
Nanchang Kingsoon Co.,Ltd.
General Manager
IQE Solar
Business Unit Leader, PV Technology Director

Area 6 Invited Speaker

Research Institute for Applied Mechanics, Kyushu University
Professor
Zhejiang University
Professor
Warwick University
Associate Professor

Area 7 Invited Speaker

Tokyo City University, Japan
Professor,Chairperson of Area 7
Toyo Aluminium K.K.
Senior Specialist (Executive)
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Professor
Zhejiang Jinkosolar
Chief Scientist
University of New South Wales
Deputy Head of School (Research)
ECN part of TNO / TU Delft
Program Manager PV Technology
Arizona State University
Professor

Area 8 Invited Speaker

ISC Konstanz (www.isc-konstanz.de)
CTO
CEA-INES
Strategy and industrial program manager, PhD
SIMIT/China
 
Kaneka/Japan
 
Panasonic/Japan
 

Area 9 Invited Speaker

Delft University of Technology
Associate professor, head of the Photovoltaic Materials and Devices group
Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Head of c-Si R&D Group
Fraunhofer ISE
Project Manager
Research School of Electrical, Energy and Materials Engineering, The Australian National University
Research Fellow

Area 10 Invited Speaker

Hanwha Q CELLS
Director R&D Analysis & Modeling
NAMICS Corporation
Scientist, Ph. D
Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Associate Professor
Canadian Solar Inc.
Senior Vice President &Chief Technology Officer

Area 11 Invited Speaker

Fraunhofer Institute for Solar Energy Systems
Head of Team “Data Analysis and Modelling”
Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
Research Scientist
TBEA Xinjiang Sunoasis Co. Ltd.
Microgrid General Manager

Area 13 Invited Speaker

The Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Utah State University
 
Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, NUSNNI‐NanoCore, National University of Singapore
 
Department of Mechanical & Energy Engineering, Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)
 
The State Key Laboratory of Chemical Engineering, Department of Chemical Engineering, Tsinghua University
 

Area 14 Invited Speaker

European Commission, Joint Research Centre
Senior Scientist
RTS Corporation, IEA PVPS Task 1
Director, Deputy OA, Chairperson of Area 14
PV Committee of CRES of China
Vise Director, Chairperson of Area 14